Main Page About Us Projects Departments  For Investments Gallery
The possibility of removal of potasssium from solutions derived from the Trachits biogrammatics was studied by zedutes. The modification options of zeolites have been defermined, their physical and chemical characteristics. Theiv different species were adopted. The adsorption of potassium containing zeolites was performed and the dynamics of the process were studied. The possibility of bacterial enichment  the releiant regimens has been estallished. The technological scheme for the adoption of prolonged potassium biofuel has been developed.
"Development of production technology for obtaining necessery for agruculture the mineral and organic profonged fertifisers in the base of agromineral  rav materials using traclitiones and biotecnological methods in the base of agromineral "
Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation Applied Researches Grant Project FR/43/9-220/14  "Development of a non-waste technology for production of deficit compounds of potassium, potash products and potassium biofertilizers for industry and agriculture from natural and man-made waste of Georgian trachytes" L.kartvelishvili
Project on the Grant Program on Basic Research   Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation
"Role of Commodities in the World: Scientific Investigation, Analysis and Strategic Interests of Georgia"